Results for competitions in March – Song or Film Title
There were 0 entries that gained our highest award(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in March – Song or Film Title
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
by Brent Randall, 27/03/2020
Results for competitions in November – Street Photography
There were 2 entries that gained our highest award(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in November – Street Photography
Sky High Steve Fitchett – 10-Honour A Grade Open Digital |
Theme Orange Ian Hinrichsen – 9-Honour A Grade SetSubject Digital |
by Brent Randall, 26/11/2019
Results for competitions in September – After Dark (no flash)
There were 7 entries that gained our highest award(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in September – After Dark (no flash)
Tayia Steve Fitchett – 10-Honour A Grade Open Digital |
Twirling Rosemary Hinrichsen – 10-Honour A Grade SetSubject Digital |
Reaching for the Stars Ian Hinrichsen – 10-Honour A Grade SetSubject Digital |
On a Lean Rosemary Hinrichsen – 9-Honour A Grade Open Digital |
Moon Sue Rodwell – 9-Honour A Grade SetSubject Digital |
On the Far Side Ian Hinrichsen – 9-Honour A Grade SetSubject Digital |
Traffic at the lights Steve Fitchett – 9-Honour A Grade SetSubject Digital |
by Brent Randall, 24/09/2019
Results for competitions in July – Movement & People (double set)
There were 5 entries that gained our highest award(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in July – Movement & People (double set)
The Axemen Ian Hinrichsen – 9-Honour A Grade Open Digital |
Just chilling Sue Rodwell – 9-Honour A Grade Open Digital |
Eastern Whip Bird Sue Rodwell – 9-Honour A Grade SetSubject Digital |
Rainbow Lorikeet Jill Hardcastle – 9-Honour A Grade SetSubject Digital |
Roma Polocross Gary Moloney – 9-Honour AB Grade SetSubject Digital |
by Brent Randall, 12/08/2019
Results for competitions in May – Architecture
There were 7 entries that gained our highest award(s).
Ian Hinrichsen – 9-Honour A Grade Open Digital |
Ian Hinrichsen – 9-Honour A Grade Open Digital |
Jill Hardcastle – 9-Honour A Grade SetSubject Digital |
Sue Rodwell – 9-Honour A Grade SetSubject Digital |
Ian Hinrichsen – 9-Honour A Grade SetSubject Digital |
Kim Turner – 9-Honour B Grade Open Digital |
Kerri-anne Cook – 9-Honour AB Grade Open Digital |
by Brent Randall, 06/06/2019
Results for competitions in March – Nature
There were 15 entries that gained our highest award(s).
Jill Hardcastle – 10-Honour A Grade Open Digital |
Rosemary Hinrichsen – 9-Honour A Grade Open Digital |
Rosemary Hinrichsen – 10-Honour A Grade Open Digital |
Ian Hinrichsen – 9-Honour A Grade Open Digital |
Ross Newton – 9-Honour A Grade Open Digital |
Brent Randall – 9-Honour A Grade Open Digital |
Sue Rodwell – 9-Honour A Grade Open Digital |
Hayley Muchow – 9-Honour B Grade Open Digital |
Julie Stacey – 10-Honour B Grade Open Digital |
Jill Hardcastle – 10-Honour A Grade SetSubject Digital |
Ian Hinrichsen – 9-Honour A Grade SetSubject Digital |
Sue Rodwell – 9-Honour A Grade SetSubject Digital |
Kerri-anne Cook – 10-Honour AB Grade SetSubject Digital |
Kerri-anne Cook – 9-Honour AB Grade SetSubject Digital |
Hayley Muchow – 9-Honour B Grade SetSubject Digital |
by Brent Randall, 26/03/2019
May Architecture
May Architecture Critique will open soon
Closing date is April 30 at midnight
My moon outing images are open
My brisbane outing image are open
Brent
by Brent Randall, 29/01/2019