Welcome to Beaudesert Camera Club

Welcome to Exposure Unlimited – Beaudesert Camera Club Inc. which is based in the Scenic Rim, a location with endless photographic possibilities.

 Our aim is to give club members the ability to make the best of all photographic opportunities available in their own backyards and in the wider world.

About us

The Club’s activities include:-

 Monthly meetings

Digital projections of images

 Regular outings and workshops

 Image critique bi monthly by accredited judges or photographic experts

 Digital  Competitions every 2 months. End of year Prizes

Print Competitions  every 3 monthly

 And much more

Check the calendar for our next meeting.

What on Upcoming Events - mouse over for details
Aug
27
Tue
19:00 Meeting night @ Beaudesert Community Arts and Information Centre
Meeting night @ Beaudesert Community Arts and Information Centre
Aug 27 @ 19:00
Bob britcher on transportation critique 2 matted Prints We meet on the fourth Tuesday of every month at 7.00pm, at Beaudesert Community Arts and Information Centre 2-14 Enterprise Drive, Beaudesert, QLD 4285
Sep
24
Tue
19:00 Meeting night @ Beaudesert Community Arts and Information Centre
Meeting night @ Beaudesert Community Arts and Information Centre
Sep 24 @ 19:00
Bob britcher on transportation critique 2 matted Prints We meet on the fourth Tuesday of every month at 7.00pm, at Beaudesert Community Arts and Information Centre 2-14 Enterprise Drive, Beaudesert, QLD 4285
Oct
22
Tue
19:00 Meeting night @ Beaudesert Community Arts and Information Centre
Meeting night @ Beaudesert Community Arts and Information Centre
Oct 22 @ 19:00
Bob britcher on transportation critique 2 matted Prints We meet on the fourth Tuesday of every month at 7.00pm, at Beaudesert Community Arts and Information Centre 2-14 Enterprise Drive, Beaudesert, QLD 4285
Recent Posts Archives

Competitions in Mt Lindesay Stars outing are closing soon!

Competitions in Mt Lindesay Stars outing will close Friday, 23rd August 2019, 12:00 AM.

Entries can be made in the following areas:

  • All Grades Open Digital
  • All Grades Open Digital
  • All Grades Open Digital

All members are encouraged to enter.

by system account, 20/08/2019

Results for competitions in July – Movement & People (double set)

There were 5 entries that gained our highest award(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in July – Movement & People (double set)

The Axemen
Ian Hinrichsen – 9-Honour
A Grade Open Digital

Just chilling
Sue Rodwell – 9-Honour
A Grade Open Digital

Eastern Whip Bird
Sue Rodwell – 9-Honour
A Grade SetSubject Digital

Rainbow Lorikeet
Jill Hardcastle – 9-Honour
A Grade SetSubject Digital

Roma Polocross
Gary Moloney – 9-Honour
AB Grade SetSubject Digital

by Brent Randall, 12/08/2019

Competitions in July – Movement & People (double set) are closing soon!

Competitions in July – Movement & People (double set) will close Monday, 1st July 2019, 12:00 AM.

Entries can be made in the following areas:

  • A Grade Open Digital
  • A Grade SetSubject Digital
  • B Grade Open Digital
  • B Grade SetSubject Digital
  • AB Grade Open Digital
  • AB Grade SetSubject Digital

All members are encouraged to enter.

by system account, 28/06/2019

Competitions in Steel Wool Outing are closing soon!

Competitions in Steel Wool Outing will close Saturday, 22nd June 2019, 12:00 AM.

Entries can be made in the following areas:

  • All Grades Open Digital Outing
  • All Grades Open Digital Outing
  • All Grades Open Digital Outing

All members are encouraged to enter.

by system account, 19/06/2019

Results for competitions in May – Architecture

There were 7 entries that gained our highest award(s).

Ian Hinrichsen – 9-Honour
A Grade Open Digital

Ian Hinrichsen – 9-Honour
A Grade Open Digital

Jill Hardcastle – 9-Honour
A Grade SetSubject Digital

Sue Rodwell – 9-Honour
A Grade SetSubject Digital

Ian Hinrichsen – 9-Honour
A Grade SetSubject Digital

Kim Turner – 9-Honour
B Grade Open Digital

Kerri-anne Cook – 9-Honour
AB Grade Open Digital

by Brent Randall, 06/06/2019

Competitions in Tom Moon Memorial Car Rally Outing are closing soon!

Competitions in Tom Moon Memorial Car Rally Outing will close Monday, 27th May 2019, 7:00 PM.

Entries can be made in the following areas:

  • All Grades Open Digital
  • All Grades Open Digital
  • All Grades Open Digital

All members are encouraged to enter.

by system account, 25/05/2019

Competitions in Tamborine Mountain Outing are closing soon!

Competitions in Tamborine Mountain Outing will close Tuesday, 7th May 2019, 12:00 AM.

Entries can be made in the following areas:

  • All Grades Open Digital Outing
  • All Grades Open Digital Outing
  • All Grades Open Digital Outing

All members are encouraged to enter.

by system account, 04/05/2019

Competitions in May – Architecture are closing soon!

Competitions in May – Architecture will close Tuesday, 7th May 2019, 12:00 AM.

Entries can be made in the following areas:

  • A Grade Open Digital
  • A Grade SetSubject Digital
  • B Grade Open Digital
  • B Grade SetSubject Digital
  • AB Grade Open Digital
  • AB Grade SetSubject Digital

All members are encouraged to enter.

by system account, 04/05/2019

Results for competitions in March – Nature

There were 15 entries that gained our highest award(s).

Jill Hardcastle – 10-Honour
A Grade Open Digital

Rosemary Hinrichsen – 9-Honour
A Grade Open Digital

Rosemary Hinrichsen – 10-Honour
A Grade Open Digital

Ian Hinrichsen – 9-Honour
A Grade Open Digital

Ross Newton – 9-Honour
A Grade Open Digital

Brent Randall – 9-Honour
A Grade Open Digital

Sue Rodwell – 9-Honour
A Grade Open Digital

Hayley Muchow – 9-Honour
B Grade Open Digital

Julie Stacey – 10-Honour
B Grade Open Digital

Jill Hardcastle – 10-Honour
A Grade SetSubject Digital

Ian Hinrichsen – 9-Honour
A Grade SetSubject Digital

Sue Rodwell – 9-Honour
A Grade SetSubject Digital

Kerri-anne Cook – 10-Honour
AB Grade SetSubject Digital

Kerri-anne Cook – 9-Honour
AB Grade SetSubject Digital

Hayley Muchow – 9-Honour
B Grade SetSubject Digital

by Brent Randall, 26/03/2019

Results for competitions in January – Transportation

There were 8 entries that gained our highest award(s).

Sue Rodwell – 9-Honour
A Grade SetSubject Digital

Sue Rodwell – 9-Honour
A Grade SetSubject Digital

Ross Newton – 9-Honour
A Grade SetSubject Digital

Jill Hardcastle – 10-Honour
A Grade SetSubject Digital

Shirley Baldwin – 9-Honour
A Grade Open Digital

Jill Hardcastle – 10-Honour
A Grade Open Digital

Jill Hardcastle – 9-Honour
A Grade Open Digital

Rosemary Hinrichsen – 9-Honour
A Grade Open Digital

by MyPhotoClub Colin, 02/03/2019